Project List

Art Gallery, Yale University, New Haven CT; Polshek Partnership
Ackland Art Museum, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC; Polshek Partnership
African American Hall of Fame, New York, NY; Helpern Architects
American Academy of Arts of Letters, New York, NY; James Vincent Czajka Architects
American Museum of Natural History, New York, NY; Bell-Larson Architects
American Museum of Tort Law, Winstead, CT; DPK&A Architects
The American Revolution Center, Valley Forge, PA; Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Blauvelt Wildlife Museum, Southport, CT; Parker Associates
Bortolami Gallery, New York, NY; BD Garage Gallery
Bowdoin College, Visual Arts Center, Brunswick, ME; Edward Larrabee Barnes Architect
Brooklyn Children’s Museum, Brooklyn, NY; Kliment & Halsband
Brooklyn Historical Society, Brooklyn, NY; Jan Hird Pokorny
Brooklyn Museum, Hall of America, Brooklyn; NY; Polshek Partnership
Brooklyn Museum, New Entrance & Pavilion, Brooklyn, NY; Polshek Partnership
Brooklyn Navy Yard, Brooklyn, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle
Ca’d’Zan, John & Mable Ringling Museum of Art, Sarasota, FL; Ann Beha Associates
Carriage Museum at Historic Richmondtown, Staten Island, NY; Lyn Rich Architects
Children’s Museum of Manhattan, New York, NY; Paul Segal Architect
Cincinnati Museum Center, Cincinnati, OH; Hillier Group
City Center, Master Plan, New York, NY; Polshek Partnership
Chesterwood, Stockbridge, MA; Francoise Bollack
Cooper Hewitt Museum of Design, New York, NY; Smithsonian Institute; Ehrenkrantz, Eckstut & Kuhn
Dahesh Museum of Art, New York, NY; H3 Hardy Collaboration
Darwin Martin House, Buffalo, NY; Hamilton Houston Lownie
DoMA Gallery, Baltimore, MD; W Architects
Drayton Hall, Charleston, SC; National Trust for Historic Preservation
Fallingwater, Mill Run, PA; Wank, Adams, Slavin Architects
Fine Arts Complex, Smith College, Northampton, MA; Polshek Partnership
Fraunces Tavern Museum, New York, NY; Li-Saltzman Architects
George Washington’s Mount Vernon Estate & Gardens, Mt. Vernon, VA; Grieves Worrall Wright O’Hatnick
Georgia Museum of Art, University of Georgia, Athens, GA; Gluckman Mayner Architects
Harvard Art Museums, Harvard University, Boston, MA; Renzo Piano Building Workshop with Payette Associates
Henry Luce III Center for the Study of American Culture, New York Historical Society, New York, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Historic Speedwell, Morristown, NJ; Historic Building Architects
Historic Walnford, Allentown, NJ; Historic Building Architects
Hudson River Museum, Yonkers, NY; Stephen Tilly
International Plant Science Center, New York Botanical Garden, Bronx, NY; Polshek Partnership
Jane & Arthur Stieren Center for Exhibitions, McNay Art Museum, San Antonio, TX; Jean-Paul Viguir with Ford, Powell & Carson Architects & Planners
Jay Heritage Carriage House, Rye, NY; Jay Heritage Center
Jersey City Museum, Jersey City, NJ; Meyer/Gifford/Jones
Lincoln Cottage, Washington, DC; National Trust for Historic Preservation
Lincoln Memorial Museum, Baltimore, MD; Grieves Worrall Wright & O’Hatrick
Long Island Children’s Museum, Hempstead, NY; Edelman Sultan Knox Wood Architects
Lower East Side Tenement Museum, New York, NY; Li-Saltzman Architect
Mary & Charlie Babcock Wing, Reynolda House Museum of American Art, Winston-Salem, NC; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Montclair Art Museum, Montclair, NJ; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
The Morgan Library & Museum, New York, NY; Renzo Piano with Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Museum of African Art, New York, NY; Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Museum of Arts & Design, New York, NY; Allied Works
Museum of Art, Smith College, Northampton, MA; Kliment & Halsband Architects
Museum of the City of New York, New York, NY; Polshek Partnership
Museum of Immigration, Ellis Island, NY/NJ Harbor; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Museum of Modern Art Design Store; 1100 Architect
Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY; Museum of Modern Art
Museum of the Mythic Image, New York, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Museum of Natural History Human Osteology, New York, NY; Kliment Halsband Architects
Nantucket Whaling Museum, Nantucket, MA; Kliment & Halsband Architects
National Lighthouse Museum, Staten Island, NY; Jan Hird Pokorny
National Museum of African American History & Culture, Washington, DC; Bond Adjaye Freelon/SmithGrouJJR
National Museum of American History, Washington, DC; Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
National Museum of the American Indian, Washington, DC; Ehrenkrantz & Eckstut & Kuhn Architects
National Sports Museum, New York, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Natural History Museum of the Adirondacks, Tupper Lake, NY; Helmut Obata Kassenbaum Architects
New Brunswick Cultural Center, New Brunswick, NJ; Ford Farewell Mills & Gatsch Architects
Norman Rockwell Museum, Stockbridge, MA; Robert A.M. Stern
National Museum of the American Indian, Old US Custom House, New York, NY; Ehrenkrantz Eckstut & Kuhn Architects
New York Hall of Science Rocket Park, Queens, NY; Buck Cane Architects
Oldfields, Indianapolis Museum of Art, Indianapolis Museum of Art, Indianapolis, IN; Hillier Group
Peabody Museum, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA; Polshek Partnership
PS1 Gallery, Queens, NY; David Prendergast Architects
Queens Museum of Art, Queens, NY; Guy Nordenson & Associates
Rubin Museum of Art, New York, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Scandinavia House, New York, NY; Polshek Partnership
Shaker Museum & Library, New Lebanon, NY; Cooper, Robertson & Partners
Smithsonian Institute “America on the Move” Exhibit, Washington DC; SmithGroup
Smithsonian Institute, South Campus Master Plan, Washington, DC; BIG-Bjarke Ingels Group
Snug Harbor, Staten Island, NY; Various Architects
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York, NY; Wank, Adams, Slavin Architects
South Street Seaport Museum, New York, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Staten Island Children’s Museum, Staten Island, NY; David W. Prendergast Architects
Stickley Museum at Craftsman Farms, Morris Plains, NJ; Historic Building Architects
Studio Museum of Harlem, New York, NY; Rogers Marvel Architects
Swann Gallery, New York, NY; Rhodes Architects
Toledo Museum of Art, East Norwalk, CT; Landmark Facilities Group
Walters Art Museum Master Plan, Baltimore, MD; Polshek Partnership
Westchester Children’s Museum, Rye, NY; Richard Dattner Architect
Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, NY; Renzo Piano Building Workshop with Cooper, Robertson & Partners
Wingspread, Racine, WI; RMJM Hillier
Yin Yu Tang House, Peabody Essex Museum, Albany, NY; John G. Waite, Architects