Project List

58th Street Alternative School, New York, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
Adult Training Center, Brooklyn, NY; The Hillier Group
AE Smith High School, Bronx, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Bronx High School of Science, Bronx, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
Bronx Preparatory School, Bronx, NY; Peter Gluck & Partners
Bronxville Elementary School, Bronxville, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Chappaqua Schools (3): Roaring Brook, Grafflin, RE Belle, Chappaqua, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Chelsea High School, New York, NY; Lehr Associates
Columbus School, Mount Pleasant, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Daniel Warren School, Rye Neck, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Eastern District High School, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
East Harlem School at Exodus House, New York, NY; Peter Gluck & Partners
FE Bellows Elementary School, Rye, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Fort Hamilton High School, Brooklyn, NY; Swanke Hayden Connell Architects
Franklin School, Kearny, NJ; Fallon + Pacheco Architects
Frank Sinatra School of the Arts, Queens, NY; Polshek Partnership
Freedom High School, Bronx, NY; Zaskorski Nataro Architects
Garfield School, Kearny, NJ; Fallon + Pacheco Architects
Grover Cleveland High School, Queens, NY; Goldman Copeland
Harrison Schools (3): Purchase, Preston, Harrison High School, Harrison, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Hastings Schools (3) Farragut, Hillside, Hastings HS, Hastings-on-Hudson, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Irvington Schools (2): Dows Lane Elementary School, Irvington Middle School, Irvington, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
I.S. 93, New York, NY; Michael Fieldman Architects
I.S./H.S. 43R, Staten Island, NY; Polshek Partnership
Jane Adams Vocational High School, Bronx, NY; Smith Palmer Famulari
Kearny High School, Kearny, NJ; Fallon + Pacheco Architects
Kingsborough High School, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Lincoln School, Kearny, NJ; Fallon + Pacheco Architects
Mary McDowell Center for Learning, Brooklyn, NY; ABA Studio
New Dorp High School, Staten Island, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Night/Day High School, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
North Bergen Schools (4): R Fulton, H Mann, Lincoln, McKinley, North Bergen, NJ; Grace Lynch Architect
Old Marlboro High School, Upper Marlboro, MD; BELL Architects
Paul Robeson High School, Brooklyn, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Roosevelt School, Kearny, NJ; Fallon + Pacheco Architects
Scarsdale Elementary Schools (3): Fox Meadow, Edgewood, Heathcote, Scarsdale, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Scarsdale Upper Schools (2): Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsdale High School, Scarsdale, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Schuyler School, Kearny, NJ; Fallon + Pacheco Architects
Thomas Jefferson High School, Brooklyn, NY; Goldman Copeland
Wardlaw Hartridge Middle School, Edison, NJ; Butler Rogers Baskett
Washington School, Kearny, NJ; Fallon + Pacheco Architects
Westlake Middle School, Thornwood, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
P.S. 1, Queens, NY; Prendergast-Laurel Architects
P.S. 1, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 10, Brooklyn, NY; Goldman Copeland
P.S. 101, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 102, Brooklyn, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 103, Bronx, NY; Goshow Associates
P.S. 105, Queens, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 106, Brooklyn, NY; Flack & Kurtz
P.S. 106, Queens, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 108, Brooklyn, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
P.S. 109, New York, NY; NY Landmarks Conservancy
P.S. 109, New York, NY; Raymond Plumey Architect & Planner
P.S. 110, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 11, Brooklyn, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 112, Brooklyn, NY; Swanke Hayden Connell Architects
P.S. 117, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 118, New York, NY; Ehrenkrantz Eckstut Kuhn
P.S. 122, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 125, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 129, Queens, NY; Kostow & Greenwood
P.S. 130, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 130, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 131, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 132, New York, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 132, Queens, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 132, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 138, New York, NY; Urbahn Associates
P.S. 138, Queens, NY; URS Corp
P.S. 140, Brooklyn, NY; Goldman Copeland
P.S. 142, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 143, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 149, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 150, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 152, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 153, New York, NY; Urbahn Associates
P.S. 153, Queens, NY; TDX-Becom
P.S. 156, Bronx, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 156, Brooklyn, NY; Goldman Copeland
P.S. 157, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 157, Brooklyn, NY; Swanke Hayden Connell Architects
P.S. 159, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 16, Staten Island, NY; Sen Architects
P.S. 16, Staten Island, NY; Sen Architects
P.S. 165, New York, NY; Goldman Copeland
P.S. 169, Brooklyn, NY; Stein White Nelligan
P.S. 171, New York, NY; Urbahn Associates
P.S. 176, Brooklyn, NY; The Hillier Group
P.S. 176, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 181, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 188, Brooklyn, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 181, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 186, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 189, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 19, Staten Island, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 195, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 195, Queens, NY; Gran Associates
P.S. 198, Brooklyn, NY; Flack & Kurtz
P.S. 20, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 200, Bronx, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 204, Brooklyn, NY; Rogers Marvel Architects
P.S. 21, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 21, Queens, NY; Kowstow Greenwood Architects
P.S. 21, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 228, Queens, NY; Kostow & Greenwood Architects
P.S. 229, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 233, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 233, Queens, NY; Gran Kriegel Associates
P.S. 235, New York, NY; Goldman Copeland
P.S. 239, Brooklyn, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 24, Brooklyn, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
P.S. 24, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 25, Bronx, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 254, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 256, Brooklyn, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 260, Queens, NY; Pasanella + Klein Stolzman + Berg
P.S. 269, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 278, Brooklyn, NY; Edward I. Mills Architects
P.S. 279 Annex, Brooklyn, NY; Edward I. Mills Architects
P.S. 29, Brooklyn, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
P.S. 3, Brooklyn, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 30, Queens, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 31, Bronx, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
P.S. 31, Brooklyn, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 310, Bronx, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 318, Bronx, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 321, Brooklyn, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 33, Bronx, NY; Urbahn Associates
P.S. 340, Brooklyn, NY; Edward I. Mills Architects & Goldman Copeland
P.S. 35, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 36, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 38, Brooklyn, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 40, New York, NY; Urbahn Associates
P.S. 41, Bronx, NY; Urbahn Associates
P.S. 42, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 45, Queens, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 50, Bronx; David Smotrich & Partners
P.S. 50, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 50, Staten Island, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 54, Brooklyn, NY; Karlsberger
P.S. 54, Bronx, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 55, Queens, NY; Richard Dattner Architects
P.S. 57, Bronx, NY; Lehr Associates
P.S. 57, Staten Island, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 6, Bronx, NY; The Hillier Group
P.S. 60, Staten Island, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 65, Brooklyn, NY; Platt Byard Dovell White
P.S. 67, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 7, Brooklyn, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 71, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 72, New York, NY; Flack & Kurtz
P.S. 751, New York, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
P.S. 76, New York, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 9, Queens, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
P.S. 9, Queens, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
P.S. 917, Brooklyn, NY; NYC Board of Education
P.S. 92, New York, NY; Helpern Architects
P.S. 94, Brooklyn, NY; Goldman Copeland
P.S. 95, Brooklyn, NY; Platt Byard Dovell White
P.S. 96, Bronx, NY; Ehrenkrantz Eckstut & Kuhn
P.S. 96, Queens, NY; Castro-Blanco Piscioneri
P.S. 98 New York, NY; The Hillier Group
P.S. 99, Queens, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
P.S./I.S. 395, Brooklyn, NY; Gran Associates
P.S./I.S. 499Q, Queens, NY; Michael Fieldman Architects
P.S./I.S. 73, Brooklyn, NY; Stein White Nelligan
SCA Headquarters Building, Queens; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
School of the Future High School, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Seward Park High School, New York, NY; Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Thurgood Marshall Academy Public Charter High School, New York, NY; Gruzen Samton
Upper School, Lab School of Washington, Washington, DC; SHW Group/Stantec

DC Public Schools
Adams Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
Addison Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Amidon-Bowen Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Quinn Evans Architects
Banneker High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Beers Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Bowen Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; BELL Architects
Browne Education Campus, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
Bunker Hill Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
Capital City Public Charter School, Washington, DC; Studio Twenty Seven Architecture
Cardozo High School (Education Campus), DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Hartman-Cox Architects with Grimm+Parker Architects
Cleveland Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Columbia Heights Education Campus, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Coolidge Senior High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
CW Harris Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Davis Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Deal Middle School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Drew Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
Duke Ellington School of the Arts, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Peer Review) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Eastern Senior High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Elliot Junior High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Emery Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Fletcher Johnson Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Francis Junior High, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Francis-Stevens Education Campus, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Garrison Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant; (Renovation) Newman Architects & BELL Architects JV
HD Cooke Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Hardy Middle School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Hart Middle School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Hearst Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; R.McGhee & Associates
Hendley Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Cox Graae + Spack Architects
Hyde Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Janney Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Johnson Middle School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
KC Lewis School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Ketchem Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Key Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; KADCON Corp.
Kramer Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Lafayette, Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Langdon Education Campus, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Langley Education Campus, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
LaSalle Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Greenroof) DC Greenworks
Latin American Montessori Bilingual Public Charter School at Taft Jr High, Washington, DC; Perkins Eastman Architects
Leckie Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Logan Administration Bldg, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Logan School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Ludlow-Tayler Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Quinn Evans Architects
MacFarland Middle School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; KADCON Corp.
Mann Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Mary Church Terrell Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Maury Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Moody Nolan Architects
McKinley High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
McKinley High School, Middle School Fit Out, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Quinn Evans Architects
Merritt Middle School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; BELL Architects
Meyer Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; BELL Architects
Murch Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant; (Test Fit) Studio Twenty Seven Architecture
Nalle Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Oyster-Adams Bilingual Elementary School, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Park View Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Patterson Elementary School, DC Public Schools; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Paul Public Charter School, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Payne Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company; Marshall Moya Design
Peabody Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant; R.McGhee & Associates
Prospect Learning Center, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Randle Highlands Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Raymond Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Reno-Rose, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; R.McGhee & Associates
River Terrace Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Roosevelt High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Ross Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Keystone Plus Construction
School Without Walls, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
Seaton Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Shepherd Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Shining Stars Public Charter School, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Simon Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Spingarn Senior High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Stanton Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Cox Graae + Spack Architects
Stuart-Hobson Middle School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Takoma Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Thomson Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Van Ness Administration Bldg., DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Walker-Jones Education Campus, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Watkins Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Turner Construction Company
Webb Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
West Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Whittier Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Winston Elementary School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; (Investigation) Robert Silman Associates as Prime Consultant
Woodrow Wilson High School, DC Public Schools, Washington, DC; Formfactory Design; Cox Graae + Spack Architects

Private Schools
Abraham Joshua Heschel High School, New York, NY; Helpern Architects
Allen Stevenson School, New York, NY; William Fellows Architects
Berkshire County Day School, Stockbridge, MA; ABA Studio
Brearley School, New York, NY; Meyer & Gifford Architects
Buckley School, New York, NY; Butler Rogers Basket
Children’s Village, Dobbs Ferry, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Churchill School, New York, NY; Paul Segal Associates
Collegiate School, New York, NY; Helpern Architects
Convent of the Sacred Heart School, New York, NY; Murphy Burnham & Buttrick Architects
Cypress Hills School, Brooklyn, NY; Pratt Collaborative
Ethical Culture School, New York, NY; Buck Cane Architects
Excellence Charter School, Brooklyn, NY; Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Fieldston School, Riverdale, NY; Buck Cane Architects
Fordham Preparatory Athletic Facility, Bronx, NY; Acheson Doyle Partner
Friends School, Brooklyn, NY; Paul Segal Associates Architects
Friends School, Brooklyn, NY; 1100 Architect
Friends Seminary, New York, NY; Buck Cane Architects
Gateway School, New York, NY; ABA Studio
German School Washington, Potomac, MD; Geier Brown Renfrow Architects
Gonzaga College High School, Athletic Field and Parking Garage, Washington, DC; Geier Brown Renfrow Architects
Graham Windham School, Hastings-On-Hudson, NY; The Geddis Partnership
Greenwich Country Day School, Greenwich, CT; Bennet & Metzner Architects
The Hackley School, Tarrytown, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
HALB Yeshiva High School for Boys, Long Beach, NY; Guenther 5 Architects
HALB Stella Abrams High School for Girls, Long Beach, NY; Guenther 5 Architects
Hawthorne School Elementary, Mt. Pleasant, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach (HALB), Long Beach, NY; Guenther 5 Architects
Hewitt School, New York, NY; Harris Smith Design
Horace Mann, Riverdale, NY; Linda Yowell Architect
Little Red School House, New York, NY; 1100 Architect
Maple Street School, Brooklyn, NY; Pratt Collaborative
The Masters School, Dobbs Ferry, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Packer Collegiate Institute, Brooklyn, NY; Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates
Phillips Academy, Washington Hall, Andover, MA; Polshek Partnership
Poly Prep Country Day Library Renovation, Brooklyn, NY; Helpern Architects
Poly Prep Country Day Science Addition, Brooklyn, NY; Kieran Timberlake Associates
Poly Prep Lower School; Brooklyn, NY; Arpad Baksa Architects
Riverdale Country School, Riverdale, NY; Beyer Blinder Belle Architects
Rye Country Day School, Rye, NY; Butler Rogers Basket
School of the Holy Child, New York, NY; Murphy Burnham & Buttrick Architects
SCO Family of Services, Queens, NY; Gran Associates Architects & Planners
Spence School, New York, NY; Fox & Fowle Architects
St. Albans School, Athletic Fields and Lawrence Pool Building, Washington, DC
St. Bernard’s School, New York, NY; Butler Rogers Baskett
St. Christopher-Ottilie School, Queens, NY; Gran Associates
St. Francis De Sales Catholic School for Girls, Salisbury, MD; New Century
St. Hilda’s St. Hughes, New York, NY; Murphy Burnham Buttrick Architects
St. Luke’s School, New York, NY; Linda Yowell Architects
St. Paul’s School, Ohrstrom Library, Concord, NH; Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Steiner School, New York, NY; Tek Architects
The Hackley School, Tarrytown, NY; Peter Gisolfi Associates
Trevor Day School, New York, NY; Paul Segal Associates
Trinity School, New York, NY; John Ellis & Associates
Westside Montessori, New York, NY; Berg & Forster Architects