Skip to main content

People

We are a team of unique personalities who share a common purpose – to foster a collaborative approach that provides high quality structural engineering services. With offices in New York; Washington, DC; Boston; Ann Arbor, MI; Chicago; and Los Angeles, we are effective listeners, creative problem solvers, and knowledgeable professionals when it comes to all facets of design and construction.
Hector Acevedo
Hector Acevedo
Information Technology Technician
David Adler
David Adler
Senior Engineer
Russell Archer
Russell Archer
Project Engineer
Pat Arnett
Pat Arnett
Principal
Read Bio
Jim Arnett
Jim Arnett
BIM Manager
Mike Auren
Michael J. Auren
Principal
Read Bio
Steven AuYeung
Steven AuYeung
Project Engineer
Carolyn Bai
Carolyn Bai
Senior Engineer
Gretchen Bank
Gretchen Bank
Sr. Manager of Client Experience + Key Pursuits
Bruce Barclay
Bruce Barclay
Information Technology Manager
Eliza Barragan
Drafter
Rose Battey
Rose Battey
Senior Engineer
Mark Bayer
Mark Bayer
Senior Project Engineer
Tim Bayer
Tim Bayer
Senior Engineer
Kathryn Berger
Kathryn Berger
Senior Engineer
Chris Bird
Chris Bird
Project Engineer
Sylvester Black
Sylvester Black III
Senior Project Engineer
Anna Blyth
Anna Blyth
Project Engineer, Former Silman Fellow
Jason Boral
Jason Boral
Associate
Zak Bourara
Zak Bourara
Engineer
Tim Bowden
Tim Bowden
Associate
Read Bio
Jenna Bresler
Jenna Bresler
Associate
Read Bio
Katherine Brody
Katherine Brody
Engineer
Zach Brown
Zachary Brown
Senior Engineer
Kara Buhl
Kara Buhl
Engineer
Rebecca Buntrock
Rebecca Buntrock
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Katherine Burzynski
Katherine Burzynski
Pursuits & Marketing Specialist
Tamar Caplan
Tamar Caplan
Senior Engineer
Tony Chan
Tony Chan
Information Technology Manager
Jennifer Chan
Jennifer Chan
Senior Project Engineer
Hubert Chang
Hubert Chang
Senior Engineer
Jeffie Headshot BW 500PX
Jeffie Chang
Senior Engineer
Sahil Chaudhary
Sahil Chaudhary
Project Engineer
JoAnna Colon
Executive Assistant
Margaret Cowie
Margaret Cowie
Senior Engineer
Mae Cummings
Mae Cummings
AR/Billing Manager
Rob Cunningham
Rob Cunningham
Senior Drafter
Dan Cuoco
Daniel Cuoco
Associate
Read Bio
Margarita De La Garza Coronado
Margarita De La Garza Coronado
Engineer
Suzy DeHoratiis
Suzy DeHoratiis
Project Engineer
Justin Den Herder
Justin Den Herder
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Anne Denn
BIM Technician
Melanie Dickens
Melanie Dickens
Senior Engineer
Colin Doyle
Senior Project Engineer
Vassil Draganov
Vassil Draganov
Principal
Read Bio
Sarah Eigen Davis
Sarah Eigen Davis
Marketing Manager
Alastair Elliott
Alastair Elliott
Principal, Director of Operations
Read Bio
Tessa Flanagan
Engineer
Siyang Fu
Engineer
Andrew Garrison
Andrew Garrison
Senior Engineer
Emily Garrison
Emily Garrison
Project Engineer
Andre Georges
Andre Georges
Senior Project Engineer
John Giannetti
John Giannetti
Senior Project Engineer
Dereje Girma
Dereje Girma
Project Engineer
Nicholas Gorton
Engineer
Brian Graves
Brian Graves
Associate
Read Bio
Mel Green
Senior Preservation Consultant
Kamaria Greenfield
Kamaria Greenfield
Marketing & Pursuits Specialist
Lauren Grogan
Lauren Grogan
Wellness Director
Alejandra Guerra
Alejandra Guerra
Senior Project Engineer
Joey Guzman
Joey Guzman
Plan Room Manager
Jessica Haberstock
Jessica Haberstock
Senior Engineer
Shaun Handwerk
Shaun Handwerk
BIM Manager
Amy Harrington
Amy Harrington
Senior Project Engineer
Romeo Hermogenes
Romeo Hermogenes
Senior Drafter
Nathan Hicks
Nathan Hicks
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Ken Hill
Kenneth Hill
Associate
Read Bio
Nancy Hudson
Nancy Hudson
Principal
Read Bio
Scott Hughes
Scott Hughes
Principal
Read Bio
Sarah Hultman
Engineer
Dan Hussey
Daniel Hussey
Senior Engineer
Amy Hwang
Amy Hwang
Senior Associate, Technical Development Director
Read Bio
Akhil Jain
Senior Project Engineer
Rich James
Richard James
Senior Engineer
Sharon Jankiewicz
Sharon Jankiewicz
Project Engineer
Mike Jones
Michael Jones
Finance Consultant
Latrisha Jones
Executive Assistant
Chris Kelley
Chris Kelley
Engineer
Taehoo Kim
Taehoo Kim
Senior Project Engineer
Mary Jane Klingelhofer
Mary Jane Klingelhofer
Office Manager
Greg Koch
Greg Koch
Senior Engineer
Gjorgi Kukutanov
Gjorgi Kukutanov
Senior Engineer
Welton Lai
Engineer
Nick Lancellotti
Nick Lancellotti
Project Engineer
Ellen Lane
Ellen Lane
Senior Engineer
Mike Laracy
Michael Laracy
Senior Engineer
Paul Laroque
Paul Laroque
Senior Project Engineer
Luis Laso
Luis Laso
Associate, Finance Manager
Read Bio
Erica Lennon
Erica Lennon
Engineer
David Levi
Engineer
Jan Lin
Engineer
Jeff Liu
Jeffrey Liu
Senior Project Engineer
Anabel Lopez Marill
Anabel Lopez Marill
Project Engineer
Michael Machado
Michael Machado
BIM Technician / Senior CAD Technician
Issah Madugu
Issah Madugu
Engineer
Mark Maghakian
Mark Maghakian
Associate, CAD Manager
Read Bio
Nick Marchak
Engineer
Brooke McCormick
Marketing Specialist
John McCue
John McCue
Principal
Read Bio
Deb McGuinness
Deborah McGuinness
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Ed Meade
Edmund P. Meade
Principal, Director of Preservation
Read Bio
Andres Medina
Andres Medina
Senior Engineer
Naomi Meiselman
Naomi Meiselman
Engineer
Grace Meloy
Grace Anne Meloy
Senior Engineer, Former Silman Fellow
Alberto Mena
Alberto Mena Jr.
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Juan Pablo Mendez-Ruiz
Juan Pablo Mendez-Ruiz
Project Engineer
Kirk Mettam
Kirk Mettam
Senior Vice President
Read Bio
Ryan Miller
Ryan Miller
Associate
Read Bio
Kiera Mitchell
Kiera Mitchell
BIM Engineer
John Mitchell
Project Engineer
Thomas Moorhoff
Senior Project Engineer
Olivia Morabito
Olivia Morabito
Engineer
Christian Morales
Christian Morales
BIM Manager
Kate Morrical Towne
Kate Morrical Towne
Associate, Digital Design Manager
Read Bio
Jason Myers
Jason Myers
Associate
Read Bio
Allan Nganga
Allan Nganga
Drafter
Novotny Head Shot BW 500PX
Erin Novotny
Marketing Coordinator
Ellen OBrien
Ellen O'Brien
Project Engineer
Omid Oliyan
Omid Oliyan
Senior Computational Designer
Nat
Nat Oppenheimer
Senior Vice President
Read Bio
Shinjinee Pathak
Shinjinee Pathak
Associate
Read Bio
Nelson Perello
Nelson Perello
Project Engineer
Joanna Piekunko Gonzalez
Joanna Piekunko Gonzalez
Senior Drafter
David Pineda
Engineer
Victoria Ponce De Leon
Victoria Ponce de Leon
Principal
Read Bio
Laura Potter Mills
Laura Potter Mills
Marketing Manager
Abhilekh Prasai
Project Engineer
Mark Prikazsky
Mark Prikazsky
Associate
Rihan Rayyan
Engineer
Tom Reynolds
Thomas J. Reynolds
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Shirley Rivera
AR/Billing Coordinator
Diego Rivera
Engineer
Tom Rogg
Thomas Rogg
Senior Engineer
Ben Rosenberg
Benjamin Rosenberg
Principal
Read Bio
Chris Ruiz
Christopher K. Ruiz
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Nicole Rung
Nicole Rung
Engineer
Ariana Sabbat
Ariana Sabbat
Engineer
Pavil Sabu
Pavil Sabu
Project Engineer
LSP
Lyn San Pedro
Office Manager
Ian Schmellick
Ian C. Schmellick
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Liviu Schwartz
Liviu Schwartz
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Allison Semrad
Allison Semrad
Project Engineer, Former Silman Fellow
Graham Seward
Graham Seward
Associate
Read Bio
Mabel Seward
Senior Drafter
Geoff Smith
Geoffrey Smith
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Laura Smith
Laura R. Smith
Associate
Read Bio
Eytan Solomon
Eytan Solomon
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Sara Steele
Sara Steele
Principal
Read Bio
Melanie Stroe
Melanie Stroe
Senior Drafter
Tory Struck
Tory Struck
Associate
Read Bio
Maya Stuhlbarg
Maya Stuhlbarg
Senior Project Engineer
Amber Sutherland
Engineer
Jason Tipold
Jason R. Tipold
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Sebastian Torrente
Project Engineer
Joe Tortorella
Joseph F. Tortorella
Principal Emeritus
Read Bio
Philip Tranchese
Philip Tranchese
Senior Engineer
Derek Trelstad
Derek Trelstad
Senior Associate
Read Bio
Chana Tropp
Engineer
Kristina Vaclavek
Kristina Vaclavek
Senior Engineer
Alex Vandenbergh
Alexander Vandenbergh
Senior Project Engineer
Jim Villano
Jim Villano
Senior Project Engineer
Nyema Wesley
Nyema Wesley
Project Engineer
Takuma Yonebayashi
Takuma Yonebayashi
Project Engineer
Esther Zhang
Engineer
Natalia Zhukova
Engineer
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×